My Bluestars

Click here to edit subtitle

Please meet the parents of 
The Blue Stars Doberman puppies

Miss Fiona Blue Star


She is our youngest female, just turned 3 years old on April 2nd, 2020


Miss Fiona have Argentina champion bloodline and have the famous Argentina Grand Champion Nello's Lex Luthor and Argentina Grand Champion Cindy de Black Shadows as great great grandparents.  


She also have Argentina Grand Champion and Mexico champion Inaqui de Black Shadow and Argentina Grand Champion Alex de Akido San

as great grandparents. 


Miss Fiona have a great temperament but will not trust strangers on the first visit. She is a very good guard dog and very playful with her roommates.  


Fiona usually gets her litters in October.  


Miss Kahlua of Lady Blue Star 


Kahlua is now 5 years old and she is a puppy that we kept from our first female Blue Doberman Miss Bella Blue Star. 


She also have some Argentina bloodline from her father's side including great great grandfather's, Argentina Grand Champion Nello's Lex Luthor but otherwise, not related to Miss Fiona.


Kahlua have a great temperament and loves everybody, she is great with children and also loves her roommates.


She is always happy to get visitors and don't mind when peoples are handling her newborn puppies. 


When you start petting Kahlua, you better have a lot of time and be patient because she will not leave you alone anymore!   


Kahlua usually gets he litters in November.  

Vincenzo Il Selvaggio Casanova

aka: ENZO 


Sir Enzo will be 4 years old in August 2020 and is raised with many other dogs and children. We do not own Sir Enzo but he sure loves our girls. He is the father of Miss Kahlua and Miss Fiona's litters. He will remain the father of Miss Fiona's litters but will soon be replaced by Simba for Miss Kahlua's litters. 


Just like our girls, Enzo also have some Argentina's bloodline form his mother's side, including Argentina Grand Champion Nello's Lex Luthor as his great great grandfather. 


Enzo have a great temperament and is very friendly with strangers. 

Simba King of the Blue Stars 


Simba is our young male that just turned 1 year old.

He is a gorgeous puppy from Miss Fiona's first litter of last April 2019 


Simba have the same nice Argentina Champion bloodline Pedigree then his mother Miss Fiona but also have American Champion bloodline from his father's side Sir Lam's Bear. 


He already have a great temperament and loves peoples but he does not stay long at the same place, he is still very much a puppy that loves to run and play. Bring me toys and I will be happy! 

He also loves to play with his mother but mom is the Alpha dog so they sometimes play very roughly.


Simba will very soon be the perfect father for Miss Kahlua's litters starting next year. With his prestigious long leg, size and Pedigree he will for sure make very beautiful puppies with great temperament.! 

Our Commitments. 

 We are small home breeders committed to produce healthy and happy puppies with Champion bloodline Pedigree. 

If you're looking for a puppy to be your loyal pet and companion and be part of your family for many years, we will do our best to guide you and give you the information you need to help you in your selection. 

We are responsible breeders so we have Purebred only with AKC registration papers.

 Of course, we still want to help protect the pet population so we do not give breeding rights and strongly suggest to have your pet spayed or neutered. 

All our puppies have tail docked, dewclaws removed,  are getting vet exam and vaccines at our long time family vet, they are also microchip, dewormed and have their State of Florida mandatory vet certificate.

We do our best to keep puppies socialized with kids and other dogs but they still love getting visitors so you are always welcome to visit your new family member when we are available till they are 8 weeks of age and ready to go to their new home.


Thank you for visiting My Bluestars.